Financial Year Ended 31 December

2017
(RM’000)
2018
(RM’000)
2019
(RM’000)
2020
(RM’000)
NON-CURRENT ASSETS
Property, plant & equipment11,21514,2259,6079,118
Right-of-use assets15,09521,32323,26121,959
TOTAL NON-CURRENT ASSETS26,31035,54832,86831,077
CURRENT ASSETS
Trade and other receivables107,286132,782119,73478,983
Contract assets19,73738,63437,49445,486
Cash and cash equivalents42,26934,96941,12333,735
TOTAL CURRENT ASSETS169,292206,385198,351158,204
TOTAL ASSETS195,602241,933231,219189,281
EQUITY & LIABILITIES
EQUITY
Share capital^
Invested equity1,5001,5001,5001,500
Retained earnings20,45226,84242,39352,660
TOTAL EQUITY21,95228,34243,89354,160
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES
Loans and borrowings5,9074,6744,0783,363
Lease liabilities4,5405,9645,8423,046
Deferred tax liabilities704241,9753,412
TOTAL NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES10,51711,06211,8959,821
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Trade and other payables127,071167,927148,399104,611
Loans and borrowings12,9802,71513,74413,160
Lease liabilities4,2486,1485,7594,618
Contract liabilities21,70524,5623,9922,589
TOTAL CURRENT LIABILITIES163,133202,529175,431125,300
TOTAL LIABILITIES173,650213,591187,326135,121
TOTAL EQUITY & LIABILITIES195,602241,933231,219189,281

^ Denotes RM100